All Saints' Catholic High School

Skip to main content
22nd November 17

Year 11 Exam Timetables

 

Summer 2017

Week Commencing Mon 15th May 2017

DATE

DAY/TIME

LENGTH

EXAM BOARD

EXAM

15th May

Mon – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

EDEXCEL

Religious Studies – Unit 3

 

 

 

 

 

16th May

Tue – 8:45am

35 mins

AQA

French Listening – Unit 1 (Foundation)

16th May

Tue – 8:45am

45 mins

AQA

French Listening – Unit 1 (Higher)

16th May

Tue – 8:45am

30 mins

AQA

French Reading – Unit 2 (Foundation)

16th May

Tue – 8:45am

50 mins

AQA

French Reading – Unit 2( Higher)

16th May

Tue – 1:30pm

1 hr

AQA

Biology – Unit 1 (Foundation)

16th May

Tue – 1:30pm

1 hr

AQA

Biology – Unit 1 (Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

17th May

Wed – 8:45am

1 hr

OCR

ICT – Written Paper Understanding Computer Systems

17th May

Wed – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

EDEXCEL

Religious Studies – Unit 8

 

 

 

 

 

18th May

Thur – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Chemistry – Unit 1 (Foundation)

18th May

Thur – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Chemistry – Unit 1 (Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

19th May

Fri – 8:45am

35 mins

AQA

Spanish Listening – Unit 1 (Foundation)

19th May

Fri – 8:45am

45 mins

AQA

Spanish Listening – Unit 1 (Higher)

19th May

Fri – 8:45am

30 mins

AQA

Spanish Reading – Unit 2 (Foundation)

19th May

Fri – 8:45am

50 mins

AQA

Spanish Reading – Unit 2 (Higher)

19th May

Fri – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

EDEXCEL

PE – Unit 1 The Theory of Physical Education

 

Week Commencing Mon 22nd May 2017

DATE

DAY/TIME

LENGTH

EXAM BOARD

EXAM

22nd May

Mon – 8:45am

1 hr 45 mins

AQA

English Literature – Paper 1

22nd May

Mon – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Geography – Unit 1 (Foundation)

22nd May

Mon – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Geography – Unit 1 (Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

23rd May

Tue – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Media Studies – Unit 1

 

 

 

 

 

24th May

Wed – 8:45am

45 mins

EDEXCEL

Business Studies – Unit 1 Introduction to Small Business

24th May

Wed – 1:30pm

1 hr

AQA

Physics – Unit 1 (Foundation)

24th May

Wed – 1:30pm

1 hr

AQA

Physics – Unit 1 (Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

25th May

Thur – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Maths – Paper 1 Non Calculator (Foundation)

25th May

Thur – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Maths – Paper 1 Non Calculator( Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

26th May

Fri – 8:45am

2 hrs 15 mins

AQA

English Literature – Paper 2

 

HALF TERM

 

Week Commencing Mon 5th June 2017

DATE

DAY/TIME

LENGTH

EXAM BOARD

EXAM

5th June

Mon – 8:45am

1 hr 45 mins

AQA

History – Unit 1

 

 

 

 

 

6th June

Tue – 8:45am

1 hr 45 mins

AQA

English Language – Paper 1

6th June

Tue – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Geography – Unit 2 (Foundation)

6th June

Tue – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Geography – Unit 2 (Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

7th June

Wed – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

OCR

Computing – Written Paper Computer Systems and Programming

 

 

 

 

 

8th June

Thur – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Maths – Paper 2 Calculator (Foundation)

8th June

Thur – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Maths – Paper 2 Calculator (Higher)

 

 

 

 

 

9th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Biology – Unit 2 (Foundation)

9th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Biology – Unit 2 (Higher)

9th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Biology – Unit 3 (Foundation)

9th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Biology – Unit 3 (Higher)

9th June

Fri – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

EDEXCEL

Business Studies – Unit 3 Building a Business

9th June

Fri – 1:00pm

1 hr 30 mins

OCR

Music: Listening Test

 

Week Commencing Mon 12th June 2017

DATE

DAY/TIME

LENGTH

EXAM BOARD

EXAM

12th June

Mon – 8:45am

1 hr 45 mins

AQA

English Language – Paper 2

 

 

 

 

 

13th June

Tue – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Maths – Paper 3Calculator(Foundation)

13th June

 Tue – 8:45am

1 hr 30 mins

AQA

Maths – Paper 3 Calculator (Higher)

13th June

Tue – 1:15pm

1 hr 15 mins

WJEC

Hospitality and Catering – Unit 2

 

 

 

 

 

14th June

Wed – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Chemistry – Unit 2 (Foundation)

14th June

Wed – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Chemistry – Unit 2 (Higher)

14th June

Wed – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Chemistry – Unit 3 (Foundation)

14th June

Wed – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Chemistry – Unit 3 (Higher)

14th June

Wed – 1:00pm

1 hr 45 mins

AQA

History – Unit 2

 

 

 

 

 

16th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Physics – Unit 2 (Foundation)

16th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Physics – Unit 2 (Higher)

16th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Physics – Unit 3 (Foundation)

16th June

Fri – 8:45am

1 hr

AQA

Physics – Unit 3 (Higher)

16th June

 Fri – 1:00pm

2 hrs

AQA

Design & Technology: Resistant Materials – Unit 1